Indiana NewsLocal NewsOhio News

Local 2020 General Election Results

The following is a list of area races and ballot measures, provided by our Partners in News at ABC 21. We will be updating this list throughout the vote-counting process.

For National results, click here.

Indiana US President
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donald Trump R 1,721,604 57%
Joe Biden D 1,227,910 41%
Jo Jorgensen L 58,510 2%
Ohio US President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Donald Trump R 3,074,418 53%
Joe Biden D 2,603,731 45%
Jo Jorgensen L 65,069 1%
Indiana Governor
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Eric Holcomb R 1,696,548 57%
Woodrow Myers D 953,886 32%
Donald Rainwater L 344,217 11%
Indiana Attorney General
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Todd Rokita R 1,713,138 58%
Jonathan Weinzapfel D 1,216,933 42%
US House IN District 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jim Banks R 220,757 68%
Chip Coldiron D 104,504 32%
US House IN District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Victoria Spartz R 208,053 50%
Christina Hale D 190,898 46%
Kenneth Tucker L 16,764 4%
Indiana State House District 18
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Craig Snow R 20,471 78%
Chad Harris D 5,907 22%
Indiana State House District 32
34% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Anthony Cook R 9,866 73%
Amie Neiling D 3,691 27%
Indiana State House District 33
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
John Prescott R 20,171 73%
Julie Snider D 7,606 27%
Indiana State House District 50
82% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Daniel Leonard R 18,614 74%
Jorge Fernandez D 6,487 26%
Indiana State House District 51
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dennis Zent R 17,628 77%
Michael Stephenson D 5,246 23%
Indiana State House District 52
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ben Smaltz R 20,480 74%
Martha Lemert D 6,330 23%
Morgan Rigg 1,016 4%
Indiana State House District 81
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Martin Carbaugh R 13,702 52%
Kyle Miller D 12,631 48%
Indiana State House District 83
77% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Christopher Judy R 19,043 67%
Michael Bienz D 8,024 28%
Jason Eicholtz 1,149 4%
Indiana State House District 84
31% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bob Morris R 6,812 61%
Emma Steele D 4,293 39%
Indiana State House District 85
18% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dave Heine R 6,179 71%
Pablo Hurtado D 2,476 29%
Indiana State Senate District 16
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Justin Busch R 35,312 58%
Juli Dominguez D 25,702 42%
US House OH District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Warren Davidson R 241,503 69%
Vanessa Enoch D 108,244 31%
US House OH District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bob Latta R 251,713 68%
Nick Rubando D 118,245 32%
Ohio Supreme Court Term Commencing Jan. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Sharon Kennedy 2,667,548 55%
John O’Donnell 2,177,003 45%
Ohio Supreme Court Term Commencing Jan. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Brunner 2,624,224 55%
Judi French 2,125,979 45%
Allen County Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Ken Fries R 74,597 20%
> Robert Armstrong R 72,438 20%
> Kyle Kerley R 63,724 18%
Melissa Fisher D 56,637 16%
Stephanie Henry D 53,537 15%
Erin Fogg D 43,023 12%
Allen County Surveyor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jeff Sorg R 97,181 60%
Nicholas Nelson D 64,682 40%
EACS School Board – District 4E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steven Screeton 2,955 55%
Scott Garner 2,397 45%
EACS School Board – District 5R
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Blackburn 10,968 55%
Robert Nelson Jr. 7,415 37%
Lee Wilson Jr. 1,670 8%
FWCS Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Matthias 7,073 40%
Glenna Jehl 5,782 33%
Regenia Jones 4,659 27%
FWCS Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Thomas Smith 7,021 51%
William Critell 6,782 49%
FWCS Board – District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Steve Corona 7,995 64%
Jose Dominguez 4,417 36%
NACS Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Steve Bartkus 8,332 50%
Zachary Felger 8,295 50%
SACS Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Bradley Mills 12,197 70%
Paul Moss 5,243 30%
SACS Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Jennifer Bennett 8,160 42%
Tracy Bilodeau 5,672 29%
Scott Myers 5,558 29%
Adams Superior Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Sam Conrad I 7,997 59%
Patrick Miller R 5,455 41%
North Adams Community School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Carla Bultemeier 3,508 33%
Jill Colclasure 2,956 27%
Bradley Boyle 2,948 27%
Kim Brandt 1,362 13%
South Adams School Board At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Kyle Litwiller 1,409 43%
Amy Orr 1,025 32%
Gina Dunnuck 819 25%
Garrett/Keyser/Butler School Board – Butler Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mark Thrush 1,929 62%
Travis Holcomb 707 23%
Marcus Carlson 473 15%
Garrett/Keyser/Butler School Board – City of Garrett
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Danny Weimer 1,871 59%
Elizabeth Leitch 1,286 41%
DeKalb Central School Board – City of Auburn
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Heather Krebs 5,236 56%
John Davis 4,099 44%
DeKalb Central School Board – Fairfield/Smithfield
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jeff Johnson 4,495 52%
Joshua Newbauer 4,178 48%
East Noble School Board – At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
David Pine 4,487 59%
Denise Holbrook 3,106 41%
East Noble School Board – Orange Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Brad Anderson 4,044 61%
Danny Beall 2,626 39%
East Noble School Board – Swan Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Scott Truelove 3,233 47%
Kara Hand 1,851 27%
Lisa LeRoy 1,748 26%
Central Noble School Board – Jefferson Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Amanda Lock 324 51%
Bradley Parker 217 34%
Deena Rupert 99 15%
Jay County Council At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Larry Newton Jr. R 4,962 27%
Jeanne Houchins R 4,392 24%
Matt Minnich R 4,383 24%
Judith Aker D 2,446 13%
Joshua Gibson D 2,156 12%
Jay County School Board – District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Vickie Reitz 3,824 58%
Ryan Wellman 2,769 42%
MSD Steuben County School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mark Ridenour 3,520 54%
Case Gilbert 2,951 46%
MSD Steuben County School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Becky Maggart 3,100 51%
Mark Cockroft 2,945 49%
MSD Steuben County School Board -District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Leann Boots 4,611 73%
Tony Culver 1,713 27%
Bluffton-Harrison MSD School Board At-Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Angela Sheets 1,917 59%
Hank Koby 1,325 41%
Bluffton-Harrison MSD School Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Trent White 719 57%
Neil Draper 550 43%
Huntington County School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Matthew Melcher 1,311 59%
Jason Conwell 925 41%
Huntington County School Board – District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Timothy Allen 1,430 71%
Reed Christiansen 595 29%
Steuben County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Rodney Snyder R 11,867 76%
Lauren Vogel D 3,850 24%
Wabash Metropolitan School Board – Northeast District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Christian Rosen 3,888 78%
Todd Topliff 1,079 22%
Manchester Community School Board – Chester Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Boyd Brubaker 1,845 56%
Anthony Ayres 1,421 44%
Manchester Community School Board – Pleasant Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Brian Ramer 1,821 62%
David Kewish 1,109 38%
Manchester Community School Board – North Manchester
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Robert Bucher 836 25%
Brice Bedke 747 22%
Margaret Gardinier 637 19%
C. Russel Rearhard 628 18%
Kent Ulrey 560 16%
Southern Wells School Board – Notingham Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Todd Fletcher 1,018 62%
Eric Johnson 623 38%
Smith-Green School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Emily Putt 1,307 57%
Don Amber 991 43%
Smith-Green School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jane Elliott 1,246 61%
Jacob Vanwagner 787 39%
Smith-Green School Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jermiah Johnson 1,321 61%
Joseph Collins 857 39%
Whitko School Board – District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Georgia Tenney 2,135 51%
Tracy Howard 2,053 49%
Whitko School Board – District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Lynn Studebaker 2,126 51%
Jennifer Krull 2,027 49%
Whitko School Board – District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Annette Arnold 2,188 53%
Jason Wolfe 1,921 47%
Paulding County Commissioner (full term commencing 1-2-2021)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Roy Klopfenstein R 6,973 78%
Franklin Robey Jr. D 1,962 22%
Paulding County Commissioner (full term commencing 1-3-2021)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Clint Vance R 6,144 67%
Thomas Sinn D 2,964 33%
Paulding County Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 1,094 73%
No 413 27%
Paulding County – Tax Levy (Renewal) Vantage Career Center
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 6,085 67%
No 3,031 33%
Payne Village Propsed Tax Levy (Replacement) Paulding County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 323 59%
No 221 41%
Haviland Village Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 31 63%
No 18 37%
Scott Village Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 22 71%
No 9 29%
Carryall Township Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 576 82%
No 129 18%
Carryall Township Proposed Tax Levy (Replacement and Increase)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 393 56%
No 304 44%
Antwerp Village Proposed Tax Levy (Replacement and Increase)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 437 58%
No 314 42%
Antwerp School District Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 1,235 64%
No 684 36%
Harrison Township Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 266 69%
No 118 31%
Broughton Village Proposed Tax Levy (Renewal)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 30 68%
No 14 32%
City of Van Wert Proposed Charter question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
No 2,218 52%
Yes 2,058 48%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Spencerville Local Schools District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 158 60%
No 105 40%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Brumback Library District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 9,500 77%
No 2,779 23%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Jennings Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 241 77%
No 74 23%
Van Wert Proposed Tax Levy – Liberty Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 409 84%
No 80 16%
Van Wert Sunday Liquor Sales Question 3C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 288 62%
No 176 38%
Van Wert Sunday Liquor Sales 2A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 154 72%
No 59 28%

Related posts

Fort Wayne man sentenced for molesting and having sex with daughter

Darrin Wright

Warren Evaluating Sturdiness of Downtown Buildings

WOWO News

Pence Calls US Rep. Myers ‘friend, patriot, leader’

WOWO News

Leave a Comment